Biografia · king of Norway

Olav V of Norway

1903 · 1991

Anni vissuti
87
Foto
50
Olav V of Norway portrait

Nascita

July 2, 1903

Appleton House, United Kingdom

Morte

January 17, 1991

The Royal Lodge, Holmenkollen, Norway

Conosciuto per

king of Norway

Olav V of Norway (1903–1991) was United Kingdom best known for king of Norway.

Olav V of Norway (July 2, 1903 – January 17, 1991) was a monarch who served as King of Norway from 1957 until his death. His reign provided a period of continuity and unwavering leadership for the nation.

FAQ

Domande frequenti

  • Quando è morto/a Olav V of Norway?

    Olav V of Norway è morto/a il 17 gennaio 1991 a The Royal Lodge, Holmenkollen, Norway, all'età di 87 anni.

  • Dove è nato/a Olav V of Norway?

    Olav V of Norway è nato/a a Appleton House, United Kingdom il 2 luglio 1903.

  • Per cosa è più conosciuto/a Olav V of Norway?

    Olav V of Norway è più conosciuto/a per king of Norway.

  • Quanti anni aveva Olav V of Norway al momento della morte?

    Olav V of Norway aveva 87 anni al momento della morte.

  • Di che nazionalità era Olav V of Norway?

    Olav V of Norway era originario/a di United Kingdom.

Galleria fotografica

Una vita in immagini

Clicca su una polaroid per ingrandirla · 50 foto

Codice QR

Condividi questa biografia

Stampa e Condividi

Scansiona per visitare questa pagina biografica. Stampa per eventi, mostre o materiali didattici.