Bijografija · Norwegian economist and econometrician

Trygve Haavelmo

1911 · 1999

Snin li għexu
87
Ritratti
15
Trygve Haavelmo portrait

Twieled

December 13, 1911

Skedsmo Municipality, Norway

Miet

July 28, 1999

Bærum Municipality, Norway

Magħruf Għal

Norwegian economist and econometrician

Trygve Haavelmo (1911–1999) was Norway best known for Norwegian economist and econometrician.

Trygve Haavelmo (December 13, 1911 – July 28, 1999) was a Norwegian economist and econometrician. He received the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences in 1989 for his foundational work on probability theory in econometrics. His analyses profoundly shaped the understanding of simultaneous economic structures, leaving a significant academic legacy.

FAQ

Mistoqsija frekwenti

  • Meta miet/mietet Trygve Haavelmo?

    Trygve Haavelmo miet/mietet fil-28 ta’ Lulju 1999 f{place}} other {}}{hasAge, select, yes {, fl-età ta 87 sena.

  • Fejn twieled/twieldet Trygve Haavelmo?

    Trygve Haavelmo twieled/twieldet f{place}{hasDate, select, yes { fil-{date, date, long}} other {}}.

  • Għal xiex hu/hi l-aktar magħruf(a) Trygve Haavelmo?

    Trygve Haavelmo hu/hi l-aktar magħruf(a) għal Norwegian economist and econometrician.

  • Kemm kellu/kellha snin Trygve Haavelmo meta miet/mietet?

    Trygve Haavelmo kellu/kellha 87 sena meta miet/mietet.

  • X'kienet in-nazzjonalità ta' Trygve Haavelmo?

    Trygve Haavelmo kien/kienet minn Norway.

Gallerija tar-ritratti

Ħajja f’ritratti

Ikklikkja kwalunkwe polaroid biex tespandi · 8 ritratti

Kodiċi QR

Aqsam Din il-Bijografija

Stampa u Aqsam

Skennja biex iżżur din il-paġna bijografika. Stampah għal avvenimenti, esibizzjonijiet, jew materjal edukattiv.