Biografie · Japanese association football player

3 min read · 508 words

Seishiro Shimatani

1938 · 2001

Jare geleef
62
Foto's
15

Gebore

November 6, 1938

Kyoto, Japan

Oorlede

October 24, 2001

Kyoto, Japan

Bekend vir

Japanese association football player

Seishiro Shimatani (1938–2001) was Japan best known for Japanese association football player.

Seishiro Shimatani (November 6, 1938 – October 24, 2001) was a Japanese association football player and coach from Kyoto. He notably played for the Japan national team, contributing to the sport's development. His dedication shaped football in Japan through his roles on and off the field.

'n Lewe in momente

Die momente wat 'n lewe gevorm het

Geskryf in English

Hoofstuk

Lewenshoofstukke

Hoofstuk 1 · 1938· Hoofstuk 1 van 7

Early Life and Origins

Seishiro Shimatani began his life in Kyoto, Japan, a city renowned for its deep cultural heritage, on November 6, 1938. This vibrant birthplace remained a constant throughout his life, eventually becoming the city where he passed away. While specific details about his childhood and educational background are not widely known, it is clear that his natural talent and passion for football emerged early in his life. These formative experiences in Kyoto undoubtedly shaped his character and his eventual career path.

Hoofstuk 2· Hoofstuk 2 van 7

Career Beginnings

Shimatani's entry into the world of professional association football was a natural progression for someone with his dedication and skill. He cultivated his abilities on the pitch, demonstrating an innate understanding of the game's strategies and demands. His consistent performance and commitment to excellence set him apart as he began his career as an association football player. This early phase laid the groundwork for his future contributions to Japanese football.

Hoofstuk 3· Hoofstuk 3 van 7

Major Achievements and Career Highlights

A pivotal moment in Seishiro Shimatani's career was his call-up to the Japan national team. This achievement represented the pinnacle for any Japanese football player of his era. Playing for the national team allowed him to compete at the highest levels, bringing his talent to a broader audience and cementing his reputation as a formidable player. His contributions as a national team player are remembered as a significant highlight of his sporting life.

Hoofstuk 4· Hoofstuk 4 van 7

Personal Life

While Seishiro Shimatani was publicly known for his professional endeavors in association football, specific details regarding his personal life, family, and hobbies outside of the sport are not extensively documented. He maintained a strong connection to his roots, living and ultimately passing away in Kyoto, Japan. This enduring tie to his birthplace suggests a deep personal affinity for the city.

Hoofstuk 5· Hoofstuk 5 van 7

Notable Works or Contributions

Beyond his distinguished playing career, Seishiro Shimatani made substantial contributions as an association football coach. This transition allowed him to share his extensive knowledge and experience with aspiring athletes, guiding their development. His dual roles as a respected national team player and an insightful coach highlight his comprehensive and enduring commitment to the sport, impacting multiple generations of players.

Hoofstuk 6 · 2001· Hoofstuk 6 van 7

Later Years

After concluding his active playing career, Shimatani seamlessly transitioned into coaching, a role he embraced with the same fervor he showed on the field. He continued to be an active and respected figure within the Japanese football community, imparting his wisdom and experience. His life concluded on October 24, 2001, in Kyoto, Japan, the city that was both his beginning and his end.

Hoofstuk 7· Hoofstuk 7 van 7

Legacy and Impact

Seishiro Shimatani's enduring legacy in Japanese association football is defined by his dedicated service as both a player and a coach. His participation with the Japan national team established him as an important figure in the nation's sporting history. Through his example, instruction, and deep passion for the game, he played a vital role in the evolution and popularization of football in Japan, influencing many who followed in his footsteps. His life serves as an example of dedication to the sport.

Gereelde Vrae

Gereelde vrae

  • Wanneer is Seishiro Shimatani oorlede?

    Seishiro Shimatani is op 24 Oktober 2001 in Kyoto, Japan oorlede op die ouderdom van 62.

  • Waar is Seishiro Shimatani gebore?

    Seishiro Shimatani is in Kyoto, Japan gebore op 6 November 1938.

  • Waarvoor is Seishiro Shimatani die bekendste?

    Seishiro Shimatani is die bekendste vir Japanese association football player.

  • Hoe oud was Seishiro Shimatani met sy/haar dood?

    Seishiro Shimatani was 62 jaar oud met sy/haar dood.

  • Wat was Seishiro Shimatani se nasionaliteit?

    Seishiro Shimatani was van Japan.

Tydlyn

Lewe in 'n oogopslag

  1. 1938

    Early Life and Origins

  2. 2001

    Later Years

Fotogalery

'n Lewe in prente

Klik enige polaroid om uit te brei · 13 foto's

QR-kode

Deel Hierdie Biografie

Druk en Deel

Skandeer om hierdie biografiebladsy te besoek. Druk vir geleenthede, uitstallings of opvoedkundige materiaal.