Talambuhay · Marshal of the People's Republic of China (1886-1976)

2 min read · 334 words

Zhu De

1886 · 1976

Mga taon na nabuhay
89
Mga Larawan
25
Zhu De portrait

Ipinanganak

December 1, 1886

Zhu De's Former Residence, People's Republic of China

Pumanaw

July 6, 1976

Beijing, People's Republic of China

Kilala sa

Marshal of the People's Republic of China (1886-1976)

Zhu De (1886–1976) was People's Republic of China best known for Marshal of the People's Republic of China (1886-1976).

Zhu De (December 1, 1886 – July 6, 1976) was a politician from the People's Republic of China. He was a distinguished general, military strategist, and revolutionary in the Chinese Communist Party. Known as a Marshal, his work was central to the nation's early history.

Isang buhay sa mga sandali

Ang mga sandaling humubog sa isang buhay

Isinulat sa English

Kabanata

Mga kabanata ng buhay

Kabanata 1 · 1886· Kabanata 1 ng 5

Early Life and Origins

Zhu De was born on December 1, 1886, in Zhu De's Former Residence, located within what is now the People's Republic of China. His early years laid the foundation for a life dedicated to revolutionary ideals. This period saw the beginnings of his eventual dedication to his nation's future.

Kabanata 2· Kabanata 2 ng 5

Career Beginnings

He started his public life as a politician, guided by a revolutionary spirit. Zhu De quickly became a key figure within the nascent Chinese Communist Party (CCP). His early involvement set the stage for a long and impactful career in military and political leadership.

Kabanata 3· Kabanata 3 ng 5

Major Achievements and Contributions

Zhu De rose through the ranks to become a Marshal of the People's Republic of China, a title that recognized his significant military skill. As a general and military strategist, he was instrumental in shaping the CCP's armed forces. His strategic vision and leadership were vital in various campaigns and revolutionary movements.

His role as a revolutionary cemented his place in Chinese history. Zhu De contributed significantly to the establishment and stability of the People's Republic of China. His dedication as a politician further solidified the foundational principles of the new state.

Kabanata 4 · 1976· Kabanata 4 ng 5

Later Years

Zhu De continued to serve his nation with unwavering commitment until his passing. He died on July 6, 1976, in Beijing, People's Republic of China. His final years were spent in dedicated service, reflecting a lifetime devoted to the country he helped establish.

Kabanata 5· Kabanata 5 ng 5

Legacy and Impact

The legacy of Zhu De continues to inspire across generations. As a Marshal, general, military strategist, politician, and revolutionary, he made a lasting contribution to the People's Republic of China. His influence is seen in the enduring structures and principles he helped to forge within the Chinese Communist Party.

Zhu De's life exemplified dedication and strategic acumen. His work as a founding figure in the People's Republic of China remains a subject of study and admiration. He is remembered for his leadership and his role in shaping the modern Chinese nation.

FAQ

Mga madalas itanong

  • Kailan namatay si Zhu De?

    Namatay si Zhu De noong Hulyo 6, 1976 sa Beijing, People's Republic of China, sa edad na 89.

  • Saan ipinanganak si Zhu De?

    Ipinanganak si Zhu De sa Zhu De's Former Residence, People's Republic of China noong Disyembre 1, 1886.

  • Para saan kilala si Zhu De?

    Si Zhu De ay kilala sa Marshal of the People's Republic of China (1886-1976).

  • Ilang taong gulang si Zhu De nang siya ay namatay?

    Si Zhu De ay 89 taong gulang nang siya ay namatay.

  • Ano ang nasyonalidad ni Zhu De?

    Si Zhu De ay galing sa People's Republic of China.

Timeline

Buhay sa isang sulyap

  1. 1886

    Early Life and Origins

  2. 1976

    Later Years

Photo gallery

Isang buhay sa mga larawan

I-click ang anumang polaroid upang palakihin · 25 na larawan

QR Code

Ibahagi ang Talambuhay na Ito

I-print at Ibahagi

I-scan upang bisitahin ang biography page na ito. I-print para sa mga kaganapan, eksibisyon, o materyal pang-edukasyon.